Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hisopo, Hojas (Hyssop Leaves) 16 oz

$29.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10108-16 Categories: ,

Hyssop is an herb that has a rich history of use dating back to biblical times, when it was revered as a cleansing herb. In folklore, it was known as an abortifacient, used to support the respiratory system, and as a tonic to support digestion. Hyssop contains compounds that support healthy joints and muscles and a healthy immune system. It may help to loosen phlegm and mucus and promote expectoration, as well as stimulate and support digestion.*

Botanical name: Hyssopus officinalis

Other names: Hisopo, Ysopo.

It's important to note that while hyssop has been traditionally used for remedy purposes, more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and safety profile. Additionally, hyssop may interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using it as a supplement.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0