Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Enebro (Juniper Berries) 16 oz

$28.99

47 in stock

SKU: S10164-16 Categories: ,

Juniper berries have a long history of use as a natural detox and for gastrointestinal and immune system support. They may promote bowel regularity and reduce inflammation in the body. They support healthy immune and respiratory systems and may help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels. Additionally, juniper berries may help support urinary tract health by increasing urine flow and flushing out bacteria.*

Botanical name: Juniperus Cominunis

Other names: Juniper, Common Juniper, Gin Berry, Enebro, enebro común, junípro, baya de enebro, zimbro común, enebro real, genévrier, jeneverbes, ginepro, zinepro.

It's important to note that juniper berries should only be used in moderation and should not be consumed in large quantities, as they can be toxic in high doses. Additionally, juniper berries may interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0