Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Melissa (Lemon Balm) 16 oz

$24.99

15 in stock

SKU: S10280-16 Categories: ,

Lemmon balm was used in ancient Greece and Rome as a topical treatment for wounds. Lemmon balm may help calm the nerves and promote restful sleep. It may help support a healthy inflammatory response and the immune system. *

Botanical name: Melissa officinalis

Other names: balm mint, bee balm, blue balm, common balm, cure-all, dropsy plant, garden balm, sweet balm, Melissa, Toronjil de jardin.

It's important to note that while lemon balm is generally considered safe, it can interact with certain medications and may cause side effects in some people. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to consult with a healthcare provider before using lemon balm.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0