Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Gobernadora (Chaparral) 16 oz

$16.62

64 in stock

SKU: S10016-16 Categories: ,

Chaparral is a shrub native to the southwestern United States and Mexico. It has been used as a traditional remedy for centuries. It contains a compound called nordihydroguaiaretic acid (NDGA), which has been shown to have anti-inflammatory properties. Chaparral also contains antioxidants, such as flavonoids and lignans, that may help protect the body against damage from free radicals. It has been traditionally used to promote wound healing. Chaparral may have antimicrobial properties. It has been used to promote digestive health. It may also help improve liver function and detoxification.*

Botanical Name: Larrea tridentata

Other names: Creosote Bush, Greasewood, and Gobernadora.

It is important to note that Chaparral has been associated with several health concerns, such as liver toxicity and skin reactions, and its use should be approached with caution. It is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, it should not be used during pregnancy or while breastfeeding.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0