Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cedron (Lemon Verbena) 16 oz

$29.99

10 in stock

SKU: S10082-16 Categories: ,

Lemon verbena has been used in Europe for centuries as a beverage with therapeutic properties that may aid digestion. It has also been used to promote relaxation and healthy sleep. Lemon verbena may help stimulate digestion and lower appetite, help expel mucous from the lungs, support skin health, and boost the immune system. Lemon verbena may help support a healthy inflammatory response and protect the body against oxidative stress. It may also promote relaxation and calm the nerves. *

Botanical name:Aloysia citrodora Palau, Aloysia triphylla Britton

Other names: Cedrón, Verbein citronelle, Verbein odorante, Zitronenkraut, Punschkraut, Lemon Beebrush, Limoncina, Cedrina, Hierba Luisa.

It is important to note that while lemon verbena is generally considered safe, it can interact with certain medications and may cause allergic reactions in some people. It is always recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using any new herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0