Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Mangle Rojo (Red Mangrove) 16oz

$16.62

21 in stock

SKU: S10024-16 Categories: ,

Red mangrove has been used as a folk remedy to support the immune system, skin health, and as a cold and flu support tea. The bark is used for gastrointestinal support. The leaf is used to make tea and is gargled to maintain healthy gums and teeth. May promote the healing of cuts and scrapes. Contains antioxidant properties that may help the body's natural response against oxidative stress. *

Botanical name: Rhizophora mangle.

Other names: Candelón, Mangle colorado; Mangle dulce; Mangle rojo; Mangle tinto; Tabché, Tapché, Xtabché.

It's important to note that while red mangrove has potential benefits, further research is needed to fully understand its effectiveness and safety. It's always recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedies.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0