Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Malva, Raiz (Marshmallow Root) 16 oz

$21.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10197-16 Categories: ,

Marshmallow has been used by herbalists for centuries to promote the healthy body's response to inflammation, regulate bowel movement, and act as a diuretic to relieve temporary water weight gain. Marshmallow may help clear the airways by promoting the expulsion of mucous and reducing inflammation in the mucous membranes that line the respiratory tract. It may support the respiratory and digestive systems.*

Botanical name: Althaea officinalis

Other names: Marsh Mallow, White Mallow, Sweet Weed, and Hock Herb; Malvavisco; Altea; and Raíz de Malvavisco.

It's important to note that while marshmallow root is generally considered safe, it can interact with certain medications and may cause side effects in some people. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to consult with a healthcare provider before using marshmallow root.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0