Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Espino Blanco (Mexican Hawthorn Bark) 16 oz

$19.99

Mexican hawthorn bark has been used as a remedy in Mexican folk tradition for centuries to support the immune response, the urinary tract, and the kidney.

20 in stock

SKU: S10062-16 Categories: ,

Mexican hawthorn is native to Mexico, Central America, and South America. Its bark has been used traditionally as a remedy in Mexican folk tradition for centuries to support the immune response, the urinary tract, and the kidney. Mexican hawthorn may help maintain healthy glucose levels, support the health of metabolism and the immune system, and contain antioxidants that help protect against oxidative damage. Additionally, Mexican hawthorn bark may support liver health and promote liver detoxification.*

Botanical name: Crataegus mexicana

Other names: Espino álbar, Espino blanco, Tejocote.

It is important to note that scientific research is limited on the potential benefits of Mexican hawthorn bark, and more studies are needed to confirm its effectiveness and safety.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0