Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Milenrama (Yarrow) 16 oz

$27.13

10 in stock

Yarrow has been traditionally used in Native American cultures as an herbal remedy to support menstrual and gastrointestinal health, as well as to promote appetite and as a blood detox. Externally, it has been used to aid in wound healing and skin irritation. It supports gastrointestinal and liver health; it may support fluid elimination and reduce inflammation in the body. Yarrow contains compounds that may support a healthy immune response.*

Botanical name: Achillea millefolium.

Other names: milfoil, nosebleed, plumajillo, milenrama.

It's important to note that yarrow may interact with certain medications and cause allergic reactions in some individuals. Additionally, it should be used with caution during pregnancy and breastfeeding. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using yarrow.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0