Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Mullein Leaves (Hojas de Verbasco) 16 oz

$16.62

6 in stock

SKU: S10210-16 Categories: ,

Over the centuries, Mullein has been used as a remedy for respiratory support, relieving itch, and dressing wounds. Mullein may help reduce inflammation and promote fluid elimination; it also supports the nervous and respiratory systems. Mullein may promote the expulsion of mucous and the relaxation of muscles. *

Botanical name: Verbascum thapsus

Other names: white mullein, gorches, mullein dock, our ladies flannel, velvet dock, blanket Herb, woolen, rag paper, candlewick plant, clown's lungwort, Bullock's lungwort, Aaron's rod, ice leaf, Jupiter's staff, Jacob's staff, Peter's staff, shepherd's staff, shepherd's clubs, beggar's stalk, beggar's blanket, Adam's flannel, Cuddie's lungs, feltwort, fluff weed, hare’s beard, old man’s flannel, duffle, Hag's taper, Verbasco, lobito, manzanilla del campo, manzanilla del río, papaconi, tlacochichic, tzompotonic, cudweed, cotton grass, rabbit tobacco, white cudweed.

It's important to note that mullein leaves should be used with caution, as they may interact with certain medications and cause allergic reactions in some individuals. Additionally, pregnant or breastfeeding women should avoid using mullein leaves. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using mullein leaves.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0