Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Olive Leaves (Hojas de Olivo) 16 oz

$22.99

29 in stock

SKU: S10287-16 Categories: ,

Olive leaves have a long history of use as a traditional folk remedy, dating back to ancient Egyptian and Mediterranean cultures. Traditionally, they have been used as an aid to reduce body temperature and inflammation. The leaves have also been used to support healthy digestion. Olive leaves help maintain healthy cellular function by reducing oxidative damage, promoting the body's natural response to inflammation, and supporting the health of the immune system. They may also help maintain normal, healthy blood pressure, cholesterol, and blood sugar levels.*

Botanical name: Olea europaea.

Other names: common olive, hojas de olivo, oliva, olivo, wild olive

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits of olive leaves and their effectiveness in treating specific conditions. It is also important to talk to a healthcare professional before using olive leaves or any other natural remedies as a treatment for any health condition.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0