Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Oregano 16 oz

$16.62

18 in stock

SKU: S10088-16 Categories: ,

Oregano is an important part of the culinary world, but it has also been traditionally used to support healthy digestion, promote relaxation, and promote healthy sleep throughout the centuries. Oregano may support a healthy menstrual cycle, joint and muscle health, and the respiratory system.*

Botanical name: Origanum vulgare

Other names: wild marjoram, oregano.

It's important to note that oregano may interact with certain medications, and high doses may cause side effects like upset stomachs, diarrhea, and skin irritation in some individuals. It is always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using oregano.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0