Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Palo de Tres Costillas 16 oz

$16.62

16 in stock

SKU: S10030-16 Categories: ,

Palo de tres costillas is a plant native to Mexico and Central America. This liana plant has been used in many cultures to support the kidneys and cleanse the bladder; it has also been used to reduce inflammation. Palo de tres costillas may stimulate the appetite and promote healthy digestion. It may help support the body's natural defenses and protect it against damage from free radicals.*

Botanical name: Serjania triquetra.

Other names: Bejuco Costillón, Bejuco de tres costillas, Palo tres costillas negro, Bejuco cuadrado, Bejuco de lea, Bejuco tronador, Carretilla, Siete corazones, Tres Costillas, Tres equis, Ch'emil aak', Cuacisicuitle, Cuamecate, Huevos de gato

While it has been used traditionally as a remedy, there is limited scientific research on its safety and efficacy. It is important to consult with a healthcare professional before using it or any other natural remedy, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medications. The plant contains compounds that may interact with certain medications and cause side effects.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0