Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Pau D’ Arco Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Pau D’ Arco Herbal Extract may help reduce inflammation throughout the body and help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms.

Suplemento de extracto de Arco Herbal Pau D ‘ayuda a mantener la flora intestinal saludable. También puede apoyar el crecimiento de células sanas y defenderse de los radicales libres.*

*Estas declaraciones no han sido evaluadas por la Food and Drug Administraion (FDA). Estos productos no estan destinados para diagnosticar, tratar o curar cualquier enfermedad o condicion medica.

72 in stock

Pau d'Arco is a tree native to South America, and its inner bark has been used for medicinal purposes for centuries. It has been traditionally used as an immune booster, and some studies suggest that it may help to stimulate the immune system and increase the production of white blood cells. Pau D' Arco Herbal Extract may help reduce inflammation throughout the body and help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms, and support digestive health.*

Botanical Name: Tabebuia impetiginosa

Other names: Tabebuia avellanedae, apacho, taheebo, ipe roxo.

It is important to note that while Pau d'Arco has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using Pau d'Arco for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0