Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Dandelion Root Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Dandelion Root Herbal Extract contains compounds that may help maintain healthy joint function. It may also help improve appetite.

Laxante natural y antiinflamatorio, ayuda purificador de la sangre

140 in stock

Dandelion root has a long history of medicinal and culinary use. It is a good source of minerals. It stimulates bile production and healthy liver functions (healthy detoxification of the liver). Dandelion root is believed to have a mild laxative effect, which can help improve healthy digestion. It may also help improve appetite. Dandelion Root Herbal Extract contains compounds that may help maintain healthy joint function. Dandelion root may also help improve and maintain a healthy heart by reducing cholesterol levels and maintaining healthy blood pressure levels.*

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Other names: Blowball, Cankerwort, Lion's tooth, Priest's Crown, Wild Endive.

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of Dandelion root for these conditions is limited, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, people with allergies to plants in the daisy family (such as ragweed) should avoid using dandelion root.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0