Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Red Clover C/S (Trebol Morado) 16 oz

$39.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10194-16 Category:

Mexican herbalists have long used red clover as a blood cleanser and aid for different skin conditions, alleviating itchiness and reducing inflation in the skin. It supports the health of the heart, respiratory, and immune systems. It may increase urine production, help eliminate excess water and salt from the body, and reduce inflammation in the respiratory tract. Red clover contains isoflavones that may help relieve symptoms of menopause.*

Botanical name: Trifolium pratense

Other names: cow clover, meadow clover, purple clover, trefoil, trebol rojo.

It's important to note that red clover may interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and hormone replacement therapy, and may cause allergic reactions in some individuals. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0