Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Rosa de Castilla (Rose Buds & Petals) 16 oz

$18.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10029-16 Categories: ,

Rose buds and petals have been used for over 4,000 years by the Chinese to support the nervous system, circulation, digestion, and menstrual health. It has also been used, according to folklore, as a natural detox as well as for its laxative effects. They may promote healthy digestion and help maintain healthy cellular function by reducing oxidative damage. Rose petals and buds support the health of the immune and respiratory systems.*

Botanical name: Rosa centifolia L.

Other names: Rosa, Roses, Rose Blossoms, Rose Flowers, Petalos de Rosa, Rosa de Castilla.

It's important to note that while rose buds and petals have many potential health benefits, they should not be used as a replacement for medical treatment or advice. It's always a good idea to talk to your healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0