Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hoja de Sen en Polvo (Senna Leaf Powder) 16 oz

$12.99

32 in stock

SKU: S10312-16 Categories: ,

Senna leaf has been used for generations to stimulate the colon and promote digestion. Senna may support the system during fasting by promoting bowel regularity. It may help detoxify the body and support a healthy inflammatory response.*

Botanical name: Cassia angustifolia Vahle; Cassia acutifolia Delile.

Other names: Cassia Senna, Alexandrian Senna, Indian Senna, Sen, Cassia, Senna de la India, Senna de Tinnevelly, Senna de Alejandria, and Senna de Jartum.

It's important to note that senna leaf should only be used for short-term relief of constipation and should not be used regularly or in high doses. Long-term use of Senna leaf can lead to dependence and other side effects, such as dehydration, electrolyte imbalance, and liver damage. It may also interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using senna leaf for remedy purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0