Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Shepherd’s Purse (Yerba de la Pastora) 16 oz

$16.99

19 in stock

SKU: S10178-16 Categories: ,

American Indians have used Shepherd's Purse to help support a healthy menstrual cycle and regulate menstrual flow; it has been used as a natural detox, to promote bowel regularity, and to support healthy blood pressure levels. Shepherd's purse contains compounds that may help reduce inflammation in the body. It may help promote wound healing and support digestive health; it contains flavonoids that may help maintain healthy blood pressure and support cardiovascular health. Shepherd's purse may help flush out the urinary tract.*

Botanical name: Capsella bursa-pastoris.

Other names: Yerba de la Pastora, bursa pastoris, mother's heart, Bolsa de Pastor, Capuchina, Condrina, Hierba de las Monedas, Hierba del Cuerno, Sangra, Mother's heart, St. James's weed, pickpocket, St. James's wort, and Lady's purse

It is important to note that further research is needed to fully understand the benefits of shepherd's purse and determine its effectiveness and safety. It is also important to talk to a healthcare professional before using shepherd's purse or any other herb for remedy purposes, especially if you have any underlying health conditions or are taking medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0