Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Wereque Powder (Huereque en Polvo) 16 oz

$35.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10308-16 Categories: ,

Wereque is a cactus plant that is native to Mexico and the southwestern United States. It has a long history as a traditional folk remedy among indigenous peoples. It was used as a natural support for healthy immune and digestive systems. Wereque contains compounds that may reduce inflammation in the body and may support a healthy immune response; both properties make it potentially useful to promote wound healing. Today, Wereque is primarily used to help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels, regulate digestion, and promote bowel movements. *

Botanical Name: Ibervillea sonorae

Other Names: Guereque, Wereke, Werika, Huerequeque, Werika de Castilla, Werika de Michoacán, Biznaga de Tastoanes, Chautle, Huereque de Tierra Caliente, Tascate, Tetecate, Choyalhuani

It is important to note that while Wereque has a long history of traditional use, more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using Wereque.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0