Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Yellow Dock Root Powder (Lengua de Vaca en Polvo) 16 oz

$39.99

31 in stock

SKU: S10373-16 Category:

Yellowdock is a perennial plant native to Europe and Asia. It has a long history of traditional remedy use as an aid for maintaining a healthy digestive system, as a blood cleanser, and as an immunity booster. Yellowdock may help support a healthy inflammatory response, and it is rich in vitamins A and C, iron, calcium, and other minerals. It may also help with wound healing and calm the nerves. Additionally, yellowdock supports the health of the immune system. *

Botanical name: Rumex crispus.

Other names: Acedera, Amalvelas, Broad-Leaved Dock, Chukkah, Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Field Sorrel, Herbe à Cochons, Lengua de Vaca, Narrow Dock, Oseille Crépue, Parelle Sauvage, Patience Crépue, Romaza, Rumex, Rumex crispus, Rumex obstusifolius, Sheep Sorrel, Sour Dock, Yellowdock.

It's important to note that while yellow dock has many potential health benefits, more research is needed to fully understand its effects and potential side effects. As with any herb or supplement, it's important to talk to your healthcare provider before using yellow dock to ensure it's safe for you to use and to determine the appropriate dosage. Additionally, pregnant or breastfeeding women should avoid using yellow dock, as it may be harmful to the developing fetus or nursing baby.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0