Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Uña de Gato en Polvo (Cat’s Claw Powder) 16 oz

$21.42

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10532-16 Categories: ,

Cat's claw powder has been traditionally used by indigenous people from South America for healthy lung and respiratory function. Cat's claw powder is also used to promote a healthy nervous system. Promotes healthy joint function, immune system support, normal menstrual cycles, and healthy blood circulation.*

Botanical Name: Uncaria tomentosa

Other names: Uña de gato, Garabato, Samento, Kug Kukjaquil, Rangaya.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits and risks of cat's claw. It should not be used as a replacement for conventional medical treatment, and anyone considering using it should consult with their healthcare provider first.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0