Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Yerba del Sapo 90 Vegetable capsules

$14.99

Yerba de Sapo has been used as a restorative tonic to support the kidney, digestion, and a healthy weight and menstruation cycle.

75 in stock

SKU: S10394CAP Categories: ,

Yerba de Sapo has been used since the time of the Aztecs as a restorative tonic to support the kidney, digestion, and a healthy weight and menstruation cycle. Additionally, it has been traditionally used to make a poultice to aid in the relief of sore eyes. Yerba del Sapo may help stimulate the production of digestive enzymes and promote the movement of food through the digestive system, supporting a healthy digestion. Yerba de Sapo may support the body’s natural response to inflammation, and it may promote urine production, which may help remove temporary excess fluids from the body.*

Botanical name: Eryngium carlinae, Eryngium campestre, Eryngium cartinae, Eryngium serratum, and Eryngium heterophyllim.

Other names: Sapo Weed, Carlina, Blue Thistle, Spanish Button, Cabezona, Cardón, Cardo Santo, Cardo de la Vara.

It's important to talk to your healthcare provider before using Yerba de Sapo to ensure it's safe for you to use and to determine the appropriate dosage.

Additional information

Weight0.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0