Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Billberry Leaves (Hojas de Arándano) 16 oz

$14.99

17 in stock

SKU: S10203-16 Categories: ,

Billberry has been used for many centuries to support heart and gastrointestinal health. It may help maintain healthy blood sugar levels and support the health of the circulatory system. Additionally, bilberry may help reduce inflammation in the body and support the health of the immune system. *

Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtilus

Other names: Blaubeeren, dwarf bilberry, European blueberries, huckleberry, heidelbeeren, petit myrtle, wineberry, whortleberry, Arandano, Hojas de Arandano.

It's worth noting that more research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of bilberry and its active compounds. Additionally, bilberry supplements may interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before adding them to your routine.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0