Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Black Walnut (Green) Hull Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Black Walnut Hull Herbal Extract may help promote and improve digestive health. It contains polyphenols, and flavonoids that have antioxidant properties.

Limpieza de parásitos Natural y regulariza la digestion.

43 in stock

Black Walnut is a tree native to North America that produces edible nuts. Its hulls, leaves, bark, and nut are commonly used in traditional medicine to treat a variety of ailments. It contains a chemical compound called juglone, which has been shown to have antifungal properties. Black Walnut Hull Herbal Extract may help promote and improve digestive health. It may also help to maintain a healthy heart maintain healthy cholesterol levels and maintain normal levels of circulation and blood flow. It may also help reduce the risk of developing heart disease. Black Walnut contains polyphenols, flavonoids, and other compounds that have antioxidant properties. Antioxidants and other compounds that may help boost the immune system. Lastly, it may help to maintain healthy skin.*

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Other Names: American Walnut, Eastern Black Walnut, Gunwood, North American Walnut, Walnut, Carya nigra, Nogal negro

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of Black Walnut for these conditions is limited, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0