Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cardo Bendito (Blessed Thistle) 16 oz

$28.79

24 in stock

SKU: S10174-16 Categories: ,

Blessed thistle is a plant native to the Mediterranean region that has been used for centuries as a traditional folk remedy. In the 17th century in England, Blessed Thistle was traditionally used to support female overall health as well as maintain the health of the liver. Blessed thistle may support healthy circulation and stimulate milk production in nursing mothers. It may stimulate the production of digestive juices and bile and support healthy digestion and the body's natural detoxification process. It may also increase the circulation of blood to the brain, heart, and lungs, supporting their healthy functioning.*

Botanical name: Cnicus benedictus, Carduus benedictus, Carbenia benedicta,

Other names: holy thistle, St. Benedict's thistle, Our Lady's thistle, bitter thistle, spotted thistle, Cardo Santo, Cardo Bendito, Cardo de Santa María, Cardo Mariano.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential remedy benefits of blessed thistle and to determine the appropriate dosages and forms for safe and effective use. Blessed thistle may also have side effects and interact with certain medications, so it is important to talk to a healthcare provider before using it.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0