Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cascara Sagrada 90 Vegetable Capsules

$20.55

Cascara Sagrada Capsules have laxative effects, aids in softening stool, allowing painless passage in cases of hemorrhoids.

Cáscara sagrada puede ser utilizado como un remedio para el estreñimiento crónico. Cáscara sagrada también ha sido útil para las hemorroides que forman un taburete suave que permite el paso sin dolor.*

*Estas declaraciones no han sido evaluadas por la Food and Drug Administraion (FDA). Estos productos no estan destinados para diagnosticar, tratar o curar cualquier enfermedad o condicion medica.

127 in stock

Sacred bark (Cascara Sagrada) was traditionally used by American Indians as an aid for constipation, indigestion and gas. Cascara Sagrada Capsules have laxative effects, aids in softening stool, allowing painless passage in cases of hemorrhoids.*

Botanical Name: Rhamnus purshiana

Other names: Cascara sagrada, buckthorn, chittem bark, christ thorn, bear wook, chittem bark, holy bark.

It is important to note that while sacred bark can be beneficial for certain health conditions, it can also cause side effects such as diarrhea, abdominal cramps, and dehydration. It is always best to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies, especially if you are taking medications or have a pre-existing medical condition.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0