Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Diente de León Raíz (Dandelion Root) 16 oz

$23.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10119-16 Category:

Dandelion root has a long history of being used as a remedy and as a culinary ingredient. It is a good source of minerals. It stimulates bile production and healthy liver functions (healthy detoxification of the liver). Dandelion roots are believed to have a mild laxative effect, which can help improve healthy digestion. It may also help improve appetite. It contains compounds that may help maintain healthy joint function. It may also help improve and maintain a healthy heart by reducing cholesterol levels and maintaining healthy blood pressure levels.*

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Other names: blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, wild endive

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of dandelion root for these conditions is limited, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, people with allergies to plants in the daisy family (such as ragweed) should avoid using dandelion root.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0