Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Eucalipto, Hojas (Eucalyptus Leaves) 16 oz

$16.99

14 in stock

SKU: S10139-16 Categories: ,

Eucalyptus is widely used as a natural remedy to aid in wound healing and support the immune response. Eucalyptus may help relax the muscles and support the health of the digestive and circulatory systems. It can also be used externally as a deodorant, and inhaling it may stimulate the immune system's response in the airways.*

Botanical name: Eucalipto Eucaliptus Eucalyptus globulus

Other names: cineole, fevertree, blue gum, eucalyptol, stringy bark tree, eucalipto.

It's important to note that eucalyptus oil can be toxic if ingested in large quantities, so it should not be consumed orally. Additionally, it can be irritating to the skin if used undiluted, so it's important to dilute it properly or use it in products that contain the appropriate concentration. People with sensitive skin or allergies should also use caution when using eucalyptus products.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0