Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Ajo en Polvo (Garlic Powder) 16 oz

$14.50

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10105-16 Categories: ,

Garlic is one of the most commonly used herbs around the world. Historically, it has been used in ancient Egypt to support the immune system, healthy cholesterol, and blood pressure. Garlic lowers the spread rate of microorganisms, rids the respiratory tract of phlegm, works to rid the bowels of parasites, promotes renal and hepatic health, supports healthy normal functioning of the circulatory system, and supports normal blood sugar levels.*

Botanical name: Allium sativum

Other names: Ail, ajo, allium, camphor of the poor, da-suan, knoblauch, la-juan, poor man’s treacle, rustic treacle, stinking rose, poor man's treacle, Knoblauch, ai, aglio, ajo comn, ajo, ninnku, suan, toum.

It's important to note that garlic can interact with certain medications and may cause side effects like bad breath, heartburn, and an upset stomach in some individuals. It is always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using garlic or any other herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0