Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Ginger Root (Raíz de Jengibre) 16 oz

$21.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10189-16 Categories: ,

Ginger has been used as a folk remedy to warm the body, support the immune response and promote healthy digestion. The historical use of ginger as a traditional remedy includes the Greeks using it as an antidote to poisoning and the Chinese recommending Ginger tea to aid with nausea and reduce fatigue. Ginger may help support the circulatory, respiratory, digestive, and immune systems. It may stimulate the appetite and help maintain normal healthy blood sugar levels. Additionally, Ginger may help reduce inflammation in the body and nausea associated with motion sickness and morning sickness.*

Botanical name: Zingiber officinale.

Other names: African ginger, Indian ginger, Jamaica ginger, common ginger, rhizoma zingiberis, shokyo, Jengibre, ancoas, zingiber mioga, myoga, mioga ginger.

It's important to note that ginger may interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and diabetes medications. It may also cause gastrointestinal symptoms such as heartburn and diarrhea in some individuals. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using ginger.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0