Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hawthorn Berry Powder (Bayas de Espino en Polvo) 16oz

$17.99

15 in stock

SKU: S10577-16 Category:

Hawthorn is praised for its heart-strengthening properties by herbalists in traditional Chinese and German remedies. Hawthorn supports heart health and the immune system. It may also aid in reducing inflammation in wounds, support the immune response, and contain antioxidants that may support the body's response against oxidative stress. Additionally, hawthorn helps calm the nerves and supports healthy, normal blood sugar levels.*

Botanical Names: Crataegus laevigata, C. cuneata, C. oxyacantha, C. monogyna, and C. pinnatifida

Other Common Names: Aubepine, bianco spino, crataegi, English hawthorn, Chinese hawthorn, fructus oxyacanthae, fructus spinae albae, hagedorn, hedgethorn, maybush, maythorn, meidorn, oneseed hawthorn, shanzha, weissdorn, whitehorn.

It is important to note that while hawthorn berry has a long history of use as a traditional remedy, there is currently limited scientific research on its properties. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using hawthorn berry.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0