Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Lupulo (Hops Whole) 16 oz

$62.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10202-16 Categories: ,

Hops have traditionally been used by herbalists to promote healthy sleep and as a nerve tonic. Hops may promote a healthy appetite, relaxation, and calm the nerves, as well as support healthy digestion. It may also support a healthy immune system and contain antioxidants that may help protect against oxidative stress.*

Botanical Name: Humulus lupulus

Other names: Common Hops, European Hops, Hop Strobile, Hopfen, Houblon, Humulus, Lupulus, Lupulin, Luppulo, Lupari, Maschio, Orticacci, Lúpulo, Hombrecillo, Vidarria, Betiguera, Engatadeira, Humle, Khmel’.

It is important to note that while hops has a long history of use as a traditional remedy, there is currently limited scientific research on its properties. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using hops for remedy purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0