Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Kelp Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Kelp Herbal Extract contains a variety of nutrients and minerals that may help support immune system function and bone health.

Fuente natural de yodo

88 in stock

Norwegian kelp is a type of seaweed that is commonly used for its various health benefits. In traditional medicine kelp was used to support the thyroid, digestive system, and skin health. Norwegian Kelp may help soothe irritated throat and mucous membranes, raises body temperature, and promotes normal digestion. Additionally, Kelp Herbal Extract contains a variety of nutrients and minerals that may help support immune system function and bone health.*

Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum

Other names: Laminaria, Macrocystis, Nereocystis, Fucus species, Kombu

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits of Norwegian kelp. Additionally, it is always important to speak with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedies for medicinal purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0