Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Sale!

Hawthorn Berry Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$10.15

Hawthorn Berry Herbal Extract supports the heart heart. It helps calm the nerves and supports healthy normal blood sugar levels and the immune system.

Espino se ha usado para dolor en el pecho (angina), y la presión arterial alta. Usted debe ver a un médico para estas condiciones antes de usar este producto.*

117 in stock

Hawthorn is praised for its heart-strengthening properties by herbalist, in the traditional Chinese and German medicine. Hawthorn Berry Herbal Extract supports the heart health, it also may aid in reducing swelling, help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms and to protect against oxidative stress. Additionally, Hawthorn helps calm the nerves and supports healthy normal blood sugar levels and the immune system.*

Botanical Names: Crataegus laevigata, C. cuneata, C. oxyacantha, C. monogyna, C. pinnatifida

Other Common Names: Aubepine, bianco spino, crataegi, English hawthorn, Chinese hawthorn, fructus oxyacanthae, fructus spinae albae, hagedorn, hedgethorn, maybush, maythorn, meidorn, oneseed hawthorn, shanzha, weissdorn, whitehorn.

It is important to note that while hawthorn berry has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using hawthorn berry for medicinal purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0