Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Lobelia Herb 16 oz

$17.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10217-16 Categories: ,

Lobelia has been used traditionally by North American Indians to support a healthy respiratory system. It has been used as an alternative to tobacco and an aid to smoking cessation. Lobelia may increase urine production, help eliminate excess water and salt from the body, and promote relaxation and perspiration. It may support healthy digestion and reduce inflammation in the digestive system. Lobelia may help support menstrual comfort and alleviate discomfort associated with cramps.*

Botanical Name: Lobelia inflata L.

Other Names: Indian Tobacco, Puke Weed, Ojo de víbora.

It is important to note that while lobelia has a long history of use as a traditional remedy, there is currently limited scientific research on its properties. Lobelia is considered a potentially toxic herb and can be dangerous if used improperly. It should not be used by pregnant or breastfeeding women or people with heart disease, high blood pressure, or seizure disorders. It is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using lobelia.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0