Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hojas de Romero (Rosemary Leaf) 16 oz

$12.99

29 in stock

SKU: S10028-16 Categories: ,

Rosemary has been used since ancient times as a tonic to help stimulate the brain, calm the nerves, and support the health of the stomach. It is used to promote normal blood sugar levels and circulation, boost memory, and improve concentration. Rosemary may help reduce inflammation and support the health of the liver; it may also promote muscle relaxation.*

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis, Rosmarini folium

Other names: compass plant, compass weed, garden rosemary, old man, polar plant, rosemarine, romero, rosmarino, ramerino, alecrim, iklil al-ajbal, mannenr, mi-tieh-hsiang.

It's important to note that while rosemary has many potential health benefits, it should be used in moderation as large doses can be toxic. As with any supplement or herbal remedy, it's best to speak with a healthcare provider before using rosemary.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0