Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Tepezcohuite 90 Vegetable Capsules

$17.59

Tepezcohuite Capsules contain tannins, which have astringent properties that can help reduce inflammation and promote wound healing.

Se puede utilizar para ayudar en la renovación del revestimiento del estómago después de la irritación resultante de una úlcera / dolor.

42 in stock

Tepezcohuite is a tree that grows in Mexico, and its bark has been traditionally used for medicinal purposes for centuries. Tepezcohuite Capsules are rich in antioxidants, which can help protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. It also contains tannins, which have astringent properties that can help reduce inflammation and promote wound healing. Tepezcohuite has been used traditionally to support digestive health and immune system.*

Botanical Name: Mimosa tenuiflora

Other Name: Jurema, Jurema preta, Cabrera, Carbonal, Tepescohuite, Tepezcuahuite, Tepezcohuite mimosa, Tepezcohuite bark

It's important to note that while tepezcohuite has been used traditionally for medicinal purposes, more research is needed to fully understand its potential health benefits and side effects. It's also important to consult with a healthcare professional before taking any new dietary supplement.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0