Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Yerba Mate Green 16 oz

$17.99

23 in stock

SKU: S10255-16 Categories: ,

Yerba Mate has been used to create a beverage for centuries by the ancient Indians of Brazil and Paraguay. It has diuretic properties that relieve temporary water weight gain, promote bowel regularity, and may support healthy weight. It reduces inflammation in the body, supports digestion, and promotes normal blood sugar levels. Additionally, yerba mate contains caffeine and theobromine, which can help boost energy and mental clarity.*

Botanical name:Ilex paraguariensis A. St.-Hil.

Other names: mate, yerba mate, yerba, Paraguay tea, St. Bartholomew's tea, Jesuit's tea.

It's important to note that yerba mate green does contain caffeine, so it should be consumed in moderation. Additionally, it may interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using yerba mate green for remedy purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0