Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Bladderwrack Powder (Focus Vegijosa en Polvo) 16 oz

$43.99

78 in stock

SKU: S10322-16 Categories: ,

Bladderwrack is a type of seaweed that has been used for centuries in traditional remedies. It is native to the Atlantic and Pacific coasts of North America and Europe. Has been traditionally used as a source of minerals, including iodine, which is necessary to produce thyroid hormones. It is believed that bladderwrack contains compounds such as fucoidan and fucoxanthin, which have been shown to support a healthy immune system. Bladderwrack has the potential to support a healthy weight. It is often used as a natural supplement to support thyroid health, boost metabolism, and promote healthy digestion. *

Botanical Name: Fucus vesiculosus

Other names: black tang, rockweed, sea oak, black tany, alga vésicule, fucus vesiculoso, alga negra, alga parda.

It's worth noting that while bladderwrack has a long history of use in traditional remedies and is considered safe when used in appropriate doses, it may interact with certain medications and should be used with caution. It's always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using any new herbal supplement.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0