Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Alucema (Lavender) 16 oz

$24.99

34 in stock

SKU: S10129-16 Categories: ,

Lavender has a long history of traditional use; in aromatherapy, it has been used to promote relaxation and calm the nerves. It may support healthy digestion and the immune system, as well as promote relaxation and ease tension during menstrual cycles. Lavender may help support muscle health and relaxation. *

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia, Lavandula officinalis.

Other names: common lavender, English lavender, French lavender, garden lavender, Spanish lavender, spike lavender, true lavender, lavanda, and Alucena.

It's important to note that while lavender is generally considered safe, it can interact with certain medications and may cause allergic reactions in some people. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to consult with a healthcare provider before using lavender.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0