Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Té de Limón (Lemon Grass) 16 oz

$13.32

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10242-16 Categories: ,

Lemon Grass is a versatile herb with a long history of use as a traditional remedy. It has been used for centuries in Chinese traditional remedies as a tonic to support digestion and the immune system, as well as relieve abdominal cramps associated with the menstrual cycle. Lemon grass contains compounds such as citral, geraniol, and limonene that may help relieve inflammation in wounds. It supports digestion and stimulates bowel movement, as well as helping to relieve congestion and promote the expulsion of mucus. Additionally, It may help support the immune system. *

Botanical name: Cymbopogon citratus

Other names: barbed wire grass, silky heads, citronella grass, fever grass, tanglad, caña de limón, Te de Limon, zacate de limón, hierba de limón.

It is important to note that while lemon grass is generally considered safe, it may cause skin irritation in some people and may interact with certain medications. It is always best to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0